This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lipton America's Favorite Tea Black Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Fragrance (Parfum), Glycerin, Carbomer, Styrene/acrylates Copolymer, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Citric Acid, Glycol Distearate, Thiamine Hci, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopheryl Acetate, Panthenol, Niacinamide, Biotin, Cocamide Mea, Tetrasodium Edta, Dmdm Hydantoin, Peg-45m, Ppg-9, Polysorbate 20, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Mica (Ci 77019), Titanium Dioxide (Ci 77891)

Check Lipton America's Favorite Tea Black Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton America's Favorite Tea Black Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Pescatarian? Lipton America's Favorite Tea Black Tea Bags | Spoonful