Is Lipton Apple Kombucha Iced Tea Sachets 18 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Acidity Regulators (330,300), sweeteners (968,955), raising agent (500), kombucha powder (10%) (dextrin, black tea extract, fructooligosaccharide, kombucha culture)(SOY), indigestible maltodextrin, fructooligosaccharide, flavouring, anti-caking agent(551), black tea extract powder (0.5%), apple juice powder (0.06%).
Check Lipton Apple Kombucha Iced Tea Sachets 18 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Apple Kombucha Iced Tea Sachets 18 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


