Is LIPTON, CHAI BLACK TEA WITH REAL SPICES, CANE SUGAR AND NATURAL FLAVOR, K-CUP PODS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLACK TEA, CINNAMON, GINGER ROOT, MALTODEXTRIN, ALLSPICE, CLOVES, BLACK PEPPER, CHICORY ROOT, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIPTON, CHAI BLACK TEA WITH REAL SPICES, CANE SUGAR AND NATURAL FLAVOR, K-CUP PODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, CHAI BLACK TEA WITH REAL SPICES, CANE SUGAR AND NATURAL FLAVOR, K-CUP PODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Tea · Pod


