Is LIPTON, CHAMOMILE MINT GREEN TEA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, K-CUP PODS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN TEA, CHAMOMILE FLOWERS, LEMON VERBENA, SPEARMINT LEAVES, PEPPERMINT LEAVES, ROSEHIPS, ORANGE PEEL, HIBISCUS FLOWERS, LEMON GRASS, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICORY ROOT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check LIPTON, CHAMOMILE MINT GREEN TEA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, K-CUP PODS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, CHAMOMILE MINT GREEN TEA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, K-CUP PODS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
About this product
Beverage · Pod


