Is Lipton Citrus Green Tea Sparkling Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Green Tea, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Citrus Pectin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Lipton Citrus Green Tea Sparkling Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Citrus Green Tea Sparkling Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Lipton Diet Green Tea, Citrus (12 Count, 16.9 Fl Oz Each)
About this product
Tea · Can


