Is Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light green-tea flavor with bright citrus notes, offering a clear, smooth mouthfeel and crisp, refreshing finish. Often enjoyed chilled for on-the-go hydration, paired with meals, or as a low-effort iced beverage. Reviewers commonly praise portability and consistent taste; some note an artificial or overly sweet aftertaste in certain batches occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Green Tea, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Citrus Pectin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Diet Green Tea Citrus, Bottled Tea Drink, 20 fl oz, Bottle is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go