Is LIPTON, DIET ICED TEA MIX, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), INSTANT TEA POWDER, ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), MAGNESIUM OXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING), NATURAL FLAVOR, SWEETENED WITH A NUTRITIVE SWEETENER AND A NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER.
Check LIPTON, DIET ICED TEA MIX, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, DIET ICED TEA MIX, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


