Is LIPTON, DIET LOW CALORIE ICED TEA MIX, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- magnesium oxide
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltodextrin, malic acid (provides tartness), instant tea powder, aspartame (phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine), sweetener, acesulfame potassium (non-nutritive sweetener), magnesium oxide (prevents caking), natural flavor, sweetened with a nutritive sweetener and a non-nutritive sweetener
Check LIPTON, DIET LOW CALORIE ICED TEA MIX, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, DIET LOW CALORIE ICED TEA MIX, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Where to buy
LIPTON, DIET LOW CALORIE ICED TEA MIX, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


