Is LIPTON, DIET LOW CALORIE ICED TEA MIX, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
maltodextrin, malic acid (provides tartness), instant tea powder, aspartame (phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine), sweetener, acesulfame potassium (non-nutritive sweetener), magnesium oxide (prevents caking), natural flavor, sweetened with a nutritive sweetener and a non-nutritive sweetener
Check LIPTON, DIET LOW CALORIE ICED TEA MIX, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, DIET LOW CALORIE ICED TEA MIX, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Where to buy
LIPTON, DIET LOW CALORIE ICED TEA MIX, LEMON NATURAL FLAVOR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


