Is Lipton Herbal Iced Tea Strawberry And Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphates (to Protect Flavor), Hibiscus Flower Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness), Hibiscus Juice Powder (color), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Peel Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor).
Check Lipton Herbal Iced Tea Strawberry And Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Herbal Iced Tea Strawberry And Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Tea · Liquid


