Is Lipton Iced Tea Mix Black Tea, Peach, Caffeinated, 10 Quarts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, citric acid (provides tartness), instant tea powder, silicon dioxide (prevents caking), potassium citrate, maltodextrin, yellow 5, yellow 6, natural flavor, red 40, peach juice solids
Check Lipton Iced Tea Mix Black Tea, Peach, Caffeinated, 10 Quarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Iced Tea Mix Black Tea, Peach, Caffeinated, 10 Quarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Lipton Iced Tea Mix Black Tea, Peach, Caffeinated, 10 Quarts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


