Is Lipton Iced Tea Mix Black Tea, Raspberry, Caffeinated, 10 Quarts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cane sugar, citric acid (provides tartness), instant tea powder, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide (prevents caking), natural flavor, red 40, yellow 6
Check Lipton Iced Tea Mix Black Tea, Raspberry, Caffeinated, 10 Quarts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Iced Tea Mix Black Tea, Raspberry, Caffeinated, 10 Quarts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Lipton Iced Tea Mix Black Tea, Raspberry, Caffeinated, 10 Quarts is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


