Is Lipton Lemon Flavour Ice Tea Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Black Tea Extract (0.1%), Antioxidant (300), Sweetener (960), Preservative (202), Natural Flavours, Antifoaming Agent (900).
Check Lipton Lemon Flavour Ice Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Lemon Flavour Ice Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusAcidicFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


