Is Lipton Lemon Iced Tea, Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CLARIFIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK TEA, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CITRUS PECTIN.
Check Lipton Lemon Iced Tea, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Lemon Iced Tea, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


