Is Lipton Lightly Sweetened Citrus Blend 1.5l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Black Tea Extract, Sugar, Fructose, Natural Flavours (Contain Honey Extract ), Food Acids, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Antioxidant, Natural Sweetener
Check Lipton Lightly Sweetened Citrus Blend 1.5l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Lightly Sweetened Citrus Blend 1.5l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Lightly Sweetened Citrus Blend 1.5l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


