Is lipton noodle soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth
  • chicken white meat
  • chicken fat hydrolyzed soy protein
  • chicken powder
  • yeast extract natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • riboflavin

chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched egg noodles [wheat flour, durum hour, egg, niacin, ferrous sulfate (iron), thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), maltodextrin, salt, com syrup solids, chicken powder, monosodium glutamate, chicken fat hydrolyzed soy protein, chicken white meat, com starch, silicon dioxide, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate, parsley, chicken broth, yeast extract natural flavor, turmeric (for color), hydrolyzed corn protein, hydrolyzed wheat protein,

Check lipton noodle soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCookingOn The Go