Is lipton onion soup mix Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onions*, salt, corn starch, onion powder, sugar, soy sauce (fermented soybeans, wheat and salt), caramel color (sulfites), maltodextrin, corn syrup*, yeast extract, high oleic sunflower oil, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate. *dehydrated may contain milk. unilever englewood cliffs, nj 07632 usa

Check lipton onion soup mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SoupDippingCookingMarinading