Is Lipton Plant Power Hydration Hibiscus Mint Watermelon Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural watermelon flavour
natural watermelon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hibiscus* (45%), apple pulp powder, natural watermelon flavour (15%), spearmint extract (10%), lemon juice powder *superfine ingredients.
Check Lipton Plant Power Hydration Hibiscus Mint Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Plant Power Hydration Hibiscus Mint Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Watermelon, 10 Count Tube
Trubar Plant Based Protein Bar It's Mint To Be Chip
Where to buy
Lipton Plant Power Hydration Hibiscus Mint Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


