Is Lipton Pure Leaf Iced Green Tea and Honey Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Brewed Green Tea, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Acerola Fruit Extract, Pectin, Honey, Stevia Extract
Check Lipton Pure Leaf Iced Green Tea and Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Pure Leaf Iced Green Tea and Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Pure Leaf Iced Green Tea and Honey is available at 3 retailers
Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetHoneyFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


