Is Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Green Iced Tea, 18.5 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, lightly astringent flavor with subtle grassy notes; clean, smooth mouthfeel and cool, refreshing finish. Often consumed chilled for hydration, paired with meals, or used to dilute cocktails and mocktails. Customers praise authentic brewed taste and portability; some report slight bitterness or preference for sweeter alternatives, mentioned in online reviews.

Description
Crisp, lightly astringent flavor with subtle grassy notes; clean, smooth mouthfeel and cool, refreshing finish. Often consumed chilled for hydration, paired with meals, or used to dilute cocktails and mocktails. Customers praise authentic brewed taste and portability; some report slight bitterness or preference for sweeter alternatives, mentioned in online reviews.
Ingredients
Brewed Green Tea (Rainforest Alliance Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor.
Check Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Green Iced Tea, 18.5 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Green Iced Tea, 18.5 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Green Iced Tea, 18.5 fl oz Bottle is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


