Is Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Flavouring, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian And Vegan

Check Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go