Is Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Flavouring, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Rainforest Alliance Certified Tm Free From Irradiation And Meat, Suitable For Ovo Lacto Vegetarian And Vegan

Check Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lipton Real Iced Black Tea, Peach & Apricot 15S 33G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go