Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions (Contains sulfites), Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Niacin, Reduced iron, Thiamin mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic acid), Corn syrup solids, Cornstarch, Salt, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Chicken powder, Onion powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Spices, Yeast extract, Whey, Natural flavors, Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Parsley, Garlic powder, Caramel color, Turmeric (for color), Chicken broth, Nonfat dry milk.
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


