Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions (Contains sulfites), Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Niacin, Reduced iron, Thiamin mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic acid), Corn syrup solids, Cornstarch, Salt, Chicken fat, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Chicken powder, Onion powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Spices, Yeast extract, Whey, Natural flavors, Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Parsley, Garlic powder, Caramel color, Turmeric (for color), Chicken broth, Nonfat dry milk.
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Golden Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


