Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin , Salt , Garlic , * ( Sulfites ) , Corn Starch , Tomato Powder , Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Onions , * , Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Onion Powder , Sugar , Garlic Powder , Chicken Fat , Parsley , * , Herbs and Spices , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate , Soybean Oil , Natural Flavors . * , Dehydrated

Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Soup · Dried, Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupDippingCookingMeal Prep