Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin , Salt , Garlic , * ( Sulfites ) , Corn Starch , Tomato Powder , Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Onions , * , Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Onion Powder , Sugar , Garlic Powder , Chicken Fat , Parsley , * , Herbs and Spices , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate , Soybean Oil , Natural Flavors . * , Dehydrated
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


