Is Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin , Salt , Garlic , * ( Sulfites ) , Corn Starch , Tomato Powder , Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Onions , * , Hydrolyzed Corn Protein , Onion Powder , Sugar , Garlic Powder , Chicken Fat , Parsley , * , Herbs and Spices , Disodium Guanylate , Disodium Inosinate , Soybean Oil , Natural Flavors . * , Dehydrated
Check Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Kosher Recipe Secrets - Onion Soup & Dip Mix
Where to buy
Lipton Recipe Secrets Savory Herb with Garlic Soup and Dip Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried, Powder


