Is LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, CHICKEN NOODLES SOUP MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN WHITE MEAT*, CORN SYRUP*, POWDERED CHICKEN CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (MILK),PARSLEY*, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES.
Check LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, CHICKEN NOODLES SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, CHICKEN NOODLES SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


