Is LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP Corn Free?

Description
Lipton Soup Secrets Soup Mix with Real Chicken Flavor Broth Noodle Soup is a popular product that comes in 5 - 45 oz cartons. The soup features enriched noodles made with real chicken broth, resulting in a flavorful taste. It is a fat-free and protein-free option. People appreciate the soup for its taste and ease of preparation. Additionally, the product is widely available and user-friendly.
Why it's not corn free
- corn starch
- corn syrup
- corn
- maltodextrin
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- hydrolyzed vegetable protein
- monosodium glutamate
corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lipton Soup Secrets Soup Mix with Real Chicken Flavor Broth Noodle Soup is a popular product that comes in 5 - 45 oz cartons. The soup features enriched noodles made with real chicken broth, resulting in a flavorful taste. It is a fat-free and protein-free option. People appreciate the soup for its taste and ease of preparation. Additionally, the product is widely available and user-friendly.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:ENRICHED EGG NOODLES [WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR, EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, POTATO), SALT, CORN SYRUP*, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POWDERED CHICKEN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY, CORN, WHEAT), CORN STARCH, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CELERY), PARSLEY*, CHICKEN BROTH*, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SPICES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. *DEHYDRATED MAY CONTAIN MILK, SULFITES.
Check LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried


