Is LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Lipton Soup Secrets Soup Mix with Real Chicken Flavor Broth Noodle Soup is a popular product that comes in 5 - 45 oz cartons. The soup features enriched noodles made with real chicken broth, resulting in a flavorful taste. It is a fat-free and protein-free option. People appreciate the soup for its taste and ease of preparation. Additionally, the product is widely available and user-friendly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS:ENRICHED EGG NOODLES [WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM FLOUR, EGG, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTODEXTRIN (CORN, POTATO), SALT, CORN SYRUP*, CHICKEN FAT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POWDERED CHICKEN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY, CORN, WHEAT), CORN STARCH, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR (CELERY), PARSLEY*, CHICKEN BROTH*, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SPICES, ROSEMARY EXTRACT. *DEHYDRATED MAY CONTAIN MILK, SULFITES.

Check LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSoupLunchMeal Prep