Is LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • enriched egg noodles

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Egg Noodles (Semolina And Durum Flour (Wheat) , Eggs, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate), Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Salt, Corn Syrup, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Powdered Chicken, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy, Corn, Wheat), Corn Starch, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Chicken Broth, Turmeric (For Color), Rosemary Extract, Spice, Dehydrated May Contain Milk, Sulfites, Mrp: 83259139

Check LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, RING-O-NOODLE, RING-O-NOODLE is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch