Is Lipton Southern Sweet Tea 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Black Tea, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).

Check Lipton Southern Sweet Tea 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton Southern Sweet Tea 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go