Is Lipton Southern Sweet Tea 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Black Tea, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Purified Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Lipton Southern Sweet Tea 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lipton Southern Sweet Tea 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Where to buy
Lipton Southern Sweet Tea 16.9 Fl Oz 12 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


