Is Lipton T Probiotic Immune Support Finely Ground Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot Juice Powder, Turmeric, Turmeric Extract, Orange Juice Powder, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Cinnamon, Ginger, Inulin, Natural Flavor, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086.

Check Lipton T Probiotic Immune Support Finely Ground Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lipton T Probiotic Immune Support Finely Ground Herbal Tea is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BGiant Eagle

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking