Is Liqueur Collection Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- liqueur filled chocolates
- liqueur flavoured chocolates
liqueur filled chocolates
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liqueur flavoured chocolates. ingredients: sugar, cocoa liquor, cocoa butter, alcohol, flavorings (rum, brandy, cherry, arrack, vanillin), cognac, sunflower lecithin. liqueur filled chocolates. ingredients: sugar, cocoa, mass, cocoa butter, alcohol, flavo
Check Liqueur Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liqueur Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
Malibu Liqueur Caribbean Rum With Coconut Original 42 Proof - 1.75 Liter
Aperol Liqueur Apertif 22 Proof - 750 Ml
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


