Is LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- gelatin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
D&C Red No. 33, gelatin, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, polysorbate 20, povidone, sorbitol sorbitan solution, titanium dioxide
Check LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Pepto Bismol Liquid Ultra for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Panadol Rapid Paracetamol Pain Relief Soluble | 16 Pack
Where to buy
LiquiCaps 12ct, Rapid Relief from Nausea, Heartbur is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


