Is Liquid Collagen + Bone Broth Mixed Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mixed berry flavor
- liquid collagen bone broth purified water
natural mixed berry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Collagen Bone Broth Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Sucralose, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Plum Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Red 40, Foam Control Agent, Strawberry Flavor
Check Liquid Collagen + Bone Broth Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid Collagen + Bone Broth Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Liquid Collagen + Bone Broth Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


