Is Liquid Death, Sweet Reaper Iced Tea, 6-Pack (12 oz Cans), Southern Style Sweet Tea, Low Calorie, No Artificial Sweeteners, B12 & B6 Vitamins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Agave Nectar, Black Tea, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor (Bergamot), Stevia Leaf Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Liquid Death, Sweet Reaper Iced Tea, 6-Pack (12 oz Cans), Southern Style Sweet Tea, Low Calorie, No Artificial Sweeteners, B12 & B6 Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid Death, Sweet Reaper Iced Tea, 6-Pack (12 oz Cans), Southern Style Sweet Tea, Low Calorie, No Artificial Sweeteners, B12 & B6 Vitamins is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go