Is Liquid Egg Product Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • cage-free egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cage-free egg whites, natural flavor, guar gum, xanthan gum, color (includes beta carotene), calcium sulfate, vitamin A palmitate, iron (ferric orthophosphate), vitamin E (alpha tocopherol acetate), vitamin D3, zinc sulfate, calcium pantothenate, vitamin B12, vitamin B1 (thiamin mononitrate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid. Contains: eggs.

Check Liquid Egg Product against your own diets in the app.