Is Liquid Honey Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Viscous amber syrup with a floral, mildly sweet flavor and smooth, pourable texture that coats surfaces evenly. Commonly stirred into hot beverages, drizzled over yogurt, toast, or desserts, and used in baking; reviewers often note consistent sweetness, easy pouring, occasional crystallization, and sticky residue on utensils and packaging during storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY.

Check Liquid Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid Honey is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingTopping