Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Passionfruit Electrolyte Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate 10
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose 4.85 G, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 66.01 Mg, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 19.92 Mg, Calcium Pantothenate 10.17 Mg, Equiv. Pantothenic Acid (vitamin B5) 9.36 Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 2.46 Mg, Equiv. Pyridoxine (vitamin B6) 2.02 Mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 6.4 Micrograms, Potassium Citrate 714.84 Mg, Equiv. Potassium 258.46 Mg, Dibasic Potassium Phosphate 286.53 Mg, Equiv. Potassium 128.64 Mg, Total Potassium 387 Mg, Sodium Chloride 1040 Mg, Equiv. Sodium 409.11 Mg, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate 544.02 Mg, Equiv. Sodium 127.58 Mg, Total Sodium 536.69 Mg
Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Passionfruit Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Passionfruit Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


