Is Liquid I.V Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose 4.85 G, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 66.01 Mg, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 19.92 Mg, Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B5) 9.36 Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (pyridoxine, Vitamin B6) 2.02 Mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 6.4 μg, Potassium Citrate (potassium 258.46 Mg) 74.83 Mg, Dibasic Potassium Phosphate (potassium 159.04 Mg) 354.25 Mg, Total Potassium 418 Mg, Sodium Chloride (sodium 423.52 Mg) 1076.65 Mg, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate (sodium 172.58 Mg) 544.02 Mg, Total Sodium 551 Mg.
Check Liquid I.V Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
About this product
Beverage · Powder


