Is Liquid I.V Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose 4.85 G, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) 66.01 Mg, Nicotinamide (vitamin B3) 19.92 Mg, Calcium Pantothenate (pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B5) 9.36 Mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (pyridoxine, Vitamin B6) 2.02 Mg, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 6.4 μg, Potassium Citrate (potassium 258.46 Mg) 74.83 Mg, Dibasic Potassium Phosphate (potassium 159.04 Mg) 354.25 Mg, Total Potassium 418 Mg, Sodium Chloride (sodium 423.52 Mg) 1076.65 Mg, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate (sodium 172.58 Mg) 544.02 Mg, Total Sodium 551 Mg.
Check Liquid I.V Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid I.V Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
About this product
Beverage · Powder


