Is Liquid i.v. Concord Grape Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Concord Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

D-calcium pantothenate
natural flavor
vitamin b5

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TARTARIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE-A), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B5 [D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Liquid i.v. Concord Grape Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Concord Grape against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go