Is Liquid I.V. Energy Multiplier Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium d-pantothenate
vitamin b5
natural flavors

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Kiwi Ingredients: Allulose, Citric Acid, L-alanine, L-glutamine, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A), Silicon Dioxide, Coffeerry® Energy Coffee Fruit Extract, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Cognatiq™ Coffee Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside M), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). *adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar. Blackberry Lemonade Ingredients: Allulose, Citric Acid, L-alanine, L-glutamine, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside A), Silicon Dioxide, Coffeerry® Energy Coffee Fruit Extract, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Cognatiq™ Coffee Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract (rebaudioside M), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). *adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar.

Check Liquid I.V. Energy Multiplier against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Liquid I.V. Energy Multiplier | Spoonful