Is Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Concord Grape Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Grape flavored powder offers a pronounced sweet-tart grape flavor with occasional artificial notes reported by users; it dissolves into water with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel, though some customers note occasional clumping or graininess. Commonly used for workouts, travel, and hangover recovery; reviewers praise convenience but mention strong taste variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Niacinamide, Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B3 Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Concord Grape against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Concord Grape is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go