Is Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Concord Grape Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • dextrose

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Grape flavored powder offers a pronounced sweet-tart grape flavor with occasional artificial notes reported by users; it dissolves into water with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel, though some customers note occasional clumping or graininess. Commonly used for workouts, travel, and hangover recovery; reviewers praise convenience but mention strong taste variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tartaric Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Niacinamide, Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B3 Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Concord Grape against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Concord Grape is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go