Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Golden Cherry, Strawberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • +2 more

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Two fruit-forward powder varieties present bright cherry and ripe strawberry notes with a slightly sweet, tangy profile; dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink used from single-serve packets for travel, workouts, or post-exertion rehydration. Reviewers commonly note strong flavor, quick solubility, portability, and occasional mild aftertaste and variable sweetness perceptions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Berry: Pure cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, rebaudioside-A [stevia leaf extract], natural flavors, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin B3 [niacinamide], vitamin B5 [D-calcium pantothenate], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin). Strawberry: Pure cane sugar, dextrose, citric acid, salt, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide, rebaudioside-A [stevia leaf extract], vitamin C (ascorbic acid), natural flavor, vitamin B3 [niacinamide], vitamin B5 [D-calcium pantothenate], vitamin B6 [pyridoxine hydrochloride], vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Golden Cherry, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie