Is Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lemon lime flavored single serve powder dissolves into water for a bright citrus beverage with a smooth, slightly thick mouthfeel. Commonly mixed on the go from packets, it’s used after workouts, travel, or alcohol consumption. Reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent flavor, easy mixing, and some occasionally find it overly sweet.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (D-Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).

Check Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking