Is Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Food Supplement Passion Fruit Sachets x3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- D-pantothenate calcium - vitamin b5
- dextrose
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Sodium Chloride (Salt), Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Flavouring, Potassium Salts of Orthophosphoric Acid, Anti-Caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia; Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Niacin (Nicotinamide - Vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (D-Pantothenate Calcium - Vitamin B5), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Food Supplement Passion Fruit Sachets x3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Powder Mix Food Supplement Passion Fruit Sachets x3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Immune Support Drink Mix Tangerine
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Lemon Lime
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix, Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


